Welcome Package

Up to $4,000 + 300 Free Spins

Spread across your first four deposits
Wagering
40× bonus amount & free spin winnings
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Max cashout (match bonus)
$5,000 AUD per deposit bonus

Lukki Casino Welcome Bonus: A Clear Guide to the Four Deposit Steps

For players looking at Lukki Casino from Australia, the Welcome Bonus is a four-deposit package rather than one single match. Here is how each step works, what the wagering rules mean and how to keep the offer on track.

Lukki Casino holds a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), licence number OGL/2024/164/0246. SSL encryption and independently audited RNG games underpin player security across the platform.
  • OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2024
  • Game Library14,000+ titles from 145 providers
  • AUD Withdrawals$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

Welcome bonus: how the four deposit steps fit together

The welcome package runs across your first four deposits. Taken together, it can provide up to $4,000 in matched bonus funds plus 300 free spins. Each step has its own percentage, maximum match and extra spins, while the minimum deposit is $20 per step.

That structure matters because you do not receive the full package from one deposit. You work through the steps in order, and each credited bonus remains subject to the same main conditions: 40× wagering on the bonus amount and free spin winnings, a maximum $8 bet while the bonus is active and a seven-day expiry.

100% Welcome Bonus: what the first two deposits give you

The first two stages both use a 100% match. In simple terms, a $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the $500 maximum for that step. The first deposit also starts the package with 100 free spins.

StepMatchExtraMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $500100 free spins$20
2nd deposit100% up to $50050 free spins$20

The first step's 100 free spins are issued in batches of 20 per day over five days. That gives you a reason to keep an eye on the offer after the initial deposit instead of expecting every spin to appear at once.

For the second deposit, the code LUKKI2 activates the offer. The percentage is the same as step one, but the extra spins and the fact that it is a separate deposit stage make it a separate part of the package.

200% Welcome Bonus: how to read a two-times match

A 200% match generally means the bonus is twice the deposit: a $20 deposit would create $40 in bonus funds. Lukki's welcome package takes a different route, using two separate 100% deposit steps rather than one 200% match.

That distinction is useful when comparing the headline wording. A 200% match on one deposit would still be governed by its own maximum, wagering requirement and expiry. With Lukki's four-step structure, you should follow the percentage and cap attached to the particular deposit you are making.

300% Welcome Bonus: why the percentages are split across steps

A 300% match would add three times the deposit as bonus funds. The Lukki package uses a split structure instead, with 100%, 100%, 50% and 25% matches across the four deposits. So it should be read as four separate offers, not one 300% match.

StepMatchExtraMaximum match
3rd deposit50%50 free spins$1,000
4th deposit25%100 free spins$2,000

The third step uses LUKKI3, while the fourth uses LUKKI4. The lower percentages are balanced by the higher maximum match amounts, so the later stages can still add meaningful value when the deposit is large enough to use more of the cap.

For example, a 50% match on a $200 deposit would create $100 in bonus funds. A 25% match on the same deposit would create $50. The relevant step's wagering and maximum bet rules still apply to both amounts.

How to claim the welcome bonus in the right order

Claiming the offer is mostly a matter of setting up one account, choosing the correct deposit stage and entering the required code for the later steps. Take a minute to check the credited amount before you start playing.

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now, complete the registration form and choose Sign Up. You are taken to the deposit area immediately after registration.

  2. Activate your email

    Look for the verification email sent to the address you provided and use its activation link. You must be 18 or over, and one account per person is permitted.

  3. Make the relevant deposit

    Use at least $20 for the step you are claiming. The first deposit begins the package, and the later stages follow in order.

  4. Enter the later-step code

    Use LUKKI2 for the second deposit, LUKKI3 for the third and LUKKI4 for the fourth. Enter the code connected with the deposit stage you are taking.

  5. Check the credit before playing

    Confirm that the intended match and extra spins have been credited, then keep the $8 maximum bet and 40× wagering rule in mind from your first qualifying game.

If you return through Login before making another deposit, it is worth checking which stage you are up to. The package is designed to be taken one step at a time, so a quick check can help prevent choosing the wrong code or deposit stage.

Ready to take the first step?

If the minimum deposit and bonus rules suit the way you play, you can start with the first qualifying deposit and work through the package at your own pace.

Wagering rules: the 40× target and $8 maximum bet

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount and free spin winnings. This is not 40 times your deposit. It is calculated from the bonus funds and any winnings produced by the free spins.

Here is a straightforward example. A $100 match creates a $4,000 wagering target because 40 × $100 equals $4,000. If the free spins produce $25 in winnings, that amount adds another $1,000 to the calculation, making the combined example $5,000.

Bonus resultCalculationWagering amount
$100 match40 × $100$4,000
$25 free spin winnings40 × $25$1,000
Both amounts$4,000 + $1,000$5,000

The maximum permitted bet while a bonus is active is $8. Placing a larger bet before wagering is complete results in forfeiture of all associated winnings. That rule applies even if the larger wager was accidental, so keeping each stake at or below $8 is the simple way to protect the bonus balance.

Game contributions: which bets count towards wagering

Not every game type contributes to the target at the same rate. Slots make the full contribution, while roulette, card table games and game shows contribute smaller portions. All other game types contribute 0% to the bonus wagering requirement.

Game typeContributionExample against a $4,000 target
Slots100%$4,000 wagered counts as $4,000
Roulette25%$4,000 wagered counts as $1,000
Card table games and game shows10%$4,000 wagered counts as $400
All other games0%Does not count

The table shows why the game contribution matters when planning your wagering. A $4,000 target would require $4,000 in slot wagers, but the same amount staked on roulette would add only $1,000 towards that target. Choose games for the entertainment they provide, and remember that wagering does not remove the normal risk of losing money.

The bonus expires seven days after it is credited. Keeping track of the credit date gives you a clear window for completing the requirement without leaving the offer until the last moment.

Cashout rules: expiry, caps and payout timing

Once the applicable wagering requirement is complete, the bonus has separate cashout ceilings. Each deposit match bonus has a maximum cashout of $5,000, while winnings from the free spins have a $300 cashout cap.

ItemRuleWhat it means
Deposit match bonus$5,000 maximum cashout per deposit bonusThe ceiling applies to each match bonus
Free spin winnings$300 maximum cashoutThe winnings have their own cap
AUD withdrawals$6,000 per day, $12,000 per week, $42,000 per monthThese are the standard AUD withdrawal limits
Large withdrawalsKYC verification requiredIdentity checks must be completed before processing

The bonus cashout caps and the ordinary AUD withdrawal limits are separate rules. For example, the $5,000 match-bonus ceiling is tied to that deposit bonus, while the daily, weekly and monthly figures govern withdrawals in AUD.

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Fiat and other withdrawals are processed within 0-2 business days, with an average of around 24 hours. No fees are charged across deposit or withdrawal transactions.

Check the terms before you deposit

The welcome package can suit players who are comfortable with the wagering target and bet cap. If those rules fit your budget, choose the deposit step you want and keep its timing in view.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How many deposits are included in the Lukki welcome bonus?

The package covers four deposits. Together, the four steps provide up to $4,000 in matched bonus funds plus 300 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20 for each welcome bonus step in the Australian market.

What wagering requirement applies?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount and free spin winnings. A $100 bonus, for example, creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8. Betting more than $8 before wagering is complete results in forfeiture of all associated winnings.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus expires seven days after it is credited.

What are the welcome bonus cashout limits?

Each deposit match bonus has a $5,000 maximum cashout. Free spin winnings have a separate $300 cashout cap.

Can roulette contribute to the wagering requirement?

Yes. Roulette contributes 25%. Slots contribute 100%, while card table games and game shows contribute 10%.

Which codes activate the later welcome bonus steps?

Use LUKKI2 for the second deposit, LUKKI3 for the third and LUKKI4 for the fourth.