Welcome Package

Up to $4,000 + 300 Free Spins

Spread across your first four deposits
Wagering
40× bonus amount & free spin winnings
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Max cashout (match bonus)
$5,000 AUD per deposit bonus

Lukki Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and How They Work

Lukki Casino bonuses are built around a four-step Welcome Bonus worth up to $4,000 plus 300 free spins. For players searching for Lukki Online, the important part is knowing what each deposit unlocks, how promo codes work and which rules affect withdrawals.

Lukki Casino holds a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), licence number OGL/2024/164/0246. SSL encryption and independently audited RNG games underpin player security across the platform.
  • OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2024
  • Game Library14,000+ titles from 145 providers
  • AUD Withdrawals$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

Welcome Bonus: four deposits, four reward steps

The main offer is spread across your first four deposits rather than paid as one single reward. Across the complete package, you can receive up to $4,000 in matched bonus funds and 300 free spins. Each step has a $20 minimum deposit, and the match percentage and spin allowance change as you move through the package.

StepDeposit matchFree spinsMinimum depositPromo code
1st deposit100% up to $500100$20None stated
2nd deposit100% up to $50050$20LUKKI2
3rd deposit50% up to $1,00050$20LUKKI3
4th deposit25% up to $2,000100$20LUKKI4
  1. Start with the first deposit

    Make a deposit of at least $20 to activate the first 100% match, capped at $500, together with 100 free spins.

  2. Use the second-step code

    For the second deposit, use promo code LUKKI2. This step offers a 100% match up to $500 and 50 free spins.

  3. Continue with the third deposit

    Use LUKKI3 for the third deposit. The match is 50% up to $1,000, with another 50 free spins.

  4. Finish with the fourth deposit

    Use LUKKI4 for the fourth deposit. The final step offers a 25% match up to $2,000 and 100 free spins.

Ready to start the four-step offer?

The first step begins at $20 and combines a deposit match with free spins.

Deposit Bonus: how the match amounts add up

A Deposit Bonus adds bonus funds based on a percentage of your deposit, subject to the maximum for that step. For example, a 100% match on a $20 deposit produces $20 in bonus funds, while a $500 deposit at the same rate reaches the $500 cap. The later steps use different percentages but higher possible caps.

  • A 100% match on $20 equals $20 in bonus funds.
  • A 100% match on $500 reaches the $500 maximum.
  • A 50% match on $1,000 equals $500.
  • A 25% match on $8,000 reaches the $2,000 maximum.

Australian players have a $20 minimum deposit for the package. No transaction fees are charged on deposits or withdrawals. Existing players can also access regular daily and weekly promotions, although the specific reward depends on the promotion being used.

Free Spins: delivery, wagering and cashout limits

The first deposit includes 100 free spins, but they are delivered in smaller batches rather than all at once. You receive 20 spins per day across five days. The second and third deposits each include 50 free spins, while the fourth includes 100.

Free spin winnings are included in the 40× wagering requirement, and the free-spins part of a bonus has a $300 cashout ceiling. That limit is separate from the $5,000 cashout ceiling that applies to each deposit match bonus.

Promo Code: which code activates each offer

Promo codes connect the later deposit steps to the right reward. LUKKI2 activates the second deposit Welcome Bonus, LUKKI3 activates the third, and LUKKI4 activates the fourth. The first deposit does not have a code stated in the offer details.

CodeActivates
LUKKI22nd deposit welcome bonus
LUKKI33rd deposit welcome bonus
LUKKI44th deposit welcome bonus
THURSDAY30Triple Choice Thursday offer; code depends on deposit level
THURSDAY50Triple Choice Thursday offer; code depends on deposit level
THURSDAY100Triple Choice Thursday offer; code depends on deposit level

The Thursday promotion uses one of three codes, depending on the deposit level. Keep the code beside the matching offer when you make your Deposit Bonus claim. Registration is the step before any of these deposit-based rewards can be used.

No Deposit Bonus: the available way to begin

A No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions described here. The available starting route is the first-deposit offer: a minimum $20 deposit unlocks a 100% match up to $500 and 100 free spins, with the spins delivered in batches of 20 over five days.

Cashback: the promotions available to existing players

Cashback is not among the current promotions described here. Existing players can access regular daily and weekly promotions, while the Triple Choice Thursday offer uses THURSDAY30, THURSDAY50 or THURSDAY100 according to the deposit level.

When choosing between available offers, focus on the reward amount, the expiry period, the wagering requirement and the cashout ceiling. Those details determine how much play is needed before bonus-related winnings can be withdrawn.

VIP Program: account support, events and higher limits

The VIP Program is built around the seven-tier Yacht Club loyalty scheme. VIP members receive a VIP account manager, invitations to VIP Paradise club events, VIP events and gifts. Higher bet limits and higher withdrawal limits are also included for VIP members.

Player typeDaily net profit capJackpot treatment
Non-VIP$50,000 USDProgressive jackpot wins excluded
VIP$100,000 USDProgressive jackpot wins excluded
VIP trial period$50,000 USDProgressive jackpot wins excluded

The caps apply to daily net profit. For non-VIP players and players in the VIP trial period, profits above the $50,000 USD cap may be voided at the casino's discretion. The VIP cap is $100,000 USD, with progressive jackpot wins excluded from both figures.

Loyalty Program: how the Yacht Club is structured

The Loyalty Program is the Yacht Club, a seven-tier scheme starting at Level 1 with 0 pts. It provides the structure for the wider VIP experience, including the account management, events, gifts and higher limits attached to VIP membership.

Bonus rules: wagering, expiry and cashout limits

The main condition across the Welcome Bonus is a 40× wagering requirement on both the bonus amount and free spin winnings. The bonus expires seven days after it is credited. You must also be 18 or over, and the offer allows one bonus per player.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card table games and game shows10%
All other games0%

Worked wagering examples

Suppose a $20 deposit creates a $20 match. The bonus portion then carries 40 × $20, which equals $800 in wagering. If free spins produce $10 in winnings, that amount adds 40 × $10, or $400, making $1,200 in total wagering across both parts.

The game contribution changes the turnover needed. To contribute $800 of wagering using slots, you would need $800 in slot turnover. Roulette contributes 25%, so $3,200 in roulette turnover contributes $800. Card table games and game shows contribute 10%, meaning $8,000 in turnover contributes $800. Other game types contribute 0%.

Each deposit match bonus has a maximum cashout of $5,000, while free spin winnings have a $300 cashout limit. In practice, the key checklist is simple: stay at or below the $8 bet limit, use games with the contribution you expect, complete the 40× requirement within seven days and keep the applicable cashout ceiling in mind.

Want to use the offer with the rules clear?

Check the wagering contribution table and the $8 maximum bet before starting your bonus play.

Bonuses: your questions

What is included in the Lukki Casino Welcome Bonus?

The four-step package offers up to $4,000 in matched bonus funds and 300 free spins across four deposits. Each step has a $20 minimum deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The minimum deposit for each welcome-package step is $20.

Which promo code activates the second deposit bonus?

Use LUKKI2 for the second deposit. LUKKI3 activates the third deposit offer, while LUKKI4 activates the fourth.

How are the first 100 free spins delivered?

They are issued in batches of 20 per day over five days.

How long do Lukki Casino bonuses last?

The bonus expires seven days after it is credited.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8. Exceeding it before wagering is completed results in forfeiture of all associated winnings.

What is the wagering requirement?

Bonus funds and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card table games and game shows 10%, and all other games 0%.

What are the bonus cashout limits?

Each deposit match bonus has a $5,000 maximum cashout. Free spin winnings have a $300 maximum cashout.