Welcome Package

Up to $4,000 + 300 Free Spins

Spread across your first four deposits
Wagering
40× bonus amount & free spin winnings
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Max cashout (match bonus)
$5,000 AUD per deposit bonus

Lukki Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: Your $20 Welcome Route

Looking for a Lukki Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The closest real route starts with a $20 deposit and gives you access to a four-step welcome package with matched bonuses and free spins.

Lukki Casino holds a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), licence number OGL/2024/164/0246. SSL encryption and independently audited RNG games underpin player security across the platform.
  • OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2024
  • Game Library14,000+ titles from 145 providers
  • AUD Withdrawals$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

The $20 starting point and what it unlocks

The $20 No Deposit Bonus wording refers to an offer that is not part of the current package. Instead, Lukki Casino starts its welcome offer with a $20 minimum deposit, which is the amount needed for the first step.

That first deposit gives you a 100% match up to $500, plus 100 free spins. You can then continue through three more deposit steps, each with its own match and free-spin allowance. Taken together, the package can provide up to $4,000 in matched bonuses and 300 free spins across four deposits.

  • The minimum deposit for Australian players is $20.
  • The welcome package covers your first four deposits.
  • The first step includes both a deposit match and free spins.
  • All bonus funds and free-spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement.
  • A maximum bet of $8 applies while a bonus is active.

Lukki Casino Online runs on the SOFTSWISS platform and is operated by Just Entertainment B.V. The brand was established in 2024.

Four welcome deposits: the match and free spins at each step

Each step has a different match percentage, maximum and free-spin amount. The second, third and fourth deposits need their matching Promo Code entered to activate the relevant offer.

StepDeposit matchFree spinsActivation
1st deposit100% up to $500100 free spins$20 minimum deposit
2nd deposit100% up to $50050 free spinsPromo Code LUKKI2; $20 minimum deposit
3rd deposit50% up to $1,00050 free spinsPromo Code LUKKI3; $20 minimum deposit
4th deposit25% up to $2,000100 free spinsPromo Code LUKKI4; $20 minimum deposit

The 100 free spins attached to the first deposit arrive in sets of 20 per day over five days. That schedule is worth keeping in mind, especially if you prefer to play in one longer session rather than return across several days.

Ready to start with the first step?

The opening offer is a $20 minimum deposit for a 100% match up to $500 and 100 free spins. Take a moment to check the wagering and bet rules before you opt in.

How to register and activate the welcome package

Registration is a short online process. Once your account is created, you land on the deposit page straight away, so you can choose the first deposit step without hunting through the account area.

  1. Open the registration form

    Select “Join Now” on the main page and complete the registration form.

  2. Create the account

    Select “Sign Up” to submit your details. A verification email is sent to the address you provide.

  3. Activate your email

    Open the message and use the activation link. After registration, the deposit page is available immediately.

  4. Choose the deposit step

    For the first step, make a deposit of at least $20. For steps two, three or four, enter LUKKI2, LUKKI3 or LUKKI4 as appropriate.

  5. Stay within the account rules

    Only one account is permitted per person, and players must be 18 or over to use the service.

The codes are tied to the second, third and fourth welcome deposits, so using the code that matches your deposit stage keeps the process simple. The first step has no code included in its terms.

Wagering rules: how the 40× requirement works

The welcome package carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount and on free-spin winnings. In plain terms, the required play is calculated from the bonus funds or free-spin winnings, rather than from your original deposit.

ExampleAmount subject to wagering40× requirement
$20 first deposit at 100% match$20 bonus$800
A match reaching the $500 maximum$500 bonus$20,000
$30 in free-spin winnings$30 winnings$1,200

These examples show why the size of the bonus matters. A $20 qualifying deposit creates a $20 matched bonus at the first step, while a match at the $500 ceiling creates a much larger wagering figure. Free-spin winnings are treated separately in the same way.

The bonus expires seven days after it is credited. Each deposit match bonus has a $5,000 cashout ceiling, while free-spin winnings have a $300 cashout ceiling. Those limits are separate from the wagering requirement, so both conditions need to be considered before requesting a payout.

Which games contribute towards the bonus requirement

Game choice affects how quickly your wagering total builds. Slots contribute 100% of the qualifying amount, roulette contributes 25%, and card table games and game shows contribute 10%. All other game types contribute 0%.

Game typeContributionWhat it means
Slots100%The full qualifying wager counts
Roulette25%Only one-quarter of the wager counts
Card table games and game shows10%One-tenth of the wager counts
All other games0%The wager does not contribute

For example, if your requirement is $800, a $800 slot wager contributes $800. An $800 roulette wager contributes $200, while an $800 card table or game-show wager contributes $80. The figures are simple, but this is the part most people skip when choosing games for a bonus.

The wider lobby has more than 14,000 games from 145 providers. You can choose from slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, jackpots, scratch cards, crash games, keno, Plinko and dice games. A free-play demo mode is available for most titles, which lets you get familiar with the format before using bonus funds.

There are also 150 live casino games, including The Lucky Club Blackjack and The Diamond Club Roulette. More than 1,130 progressive jackpot games are available across the platform.

Cashouts after the bonus: limits, timing and checks

Once the wagering requirement is complete, payouts follow the account and currency limits. For Australian-dollar withdrawals, the limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month.

PeriodMaximumPractical point
Daily$6,000The daily ceiling resets over time
Weekly$12,000The weekly ceiling applies alongside the daily limit
Monthly$42,000The monthly ceiling applies alongside the shorter periods

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Fiat and other withdrawals are processed within 0-2 business days, with an average of around 24 hours. No fees are charged across deposit or withdrawal transactions.

The cashier supports 39 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, prepaid options, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT. AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies, and the minimum deposit for Australian players is $20.

KYC verification is required before large withdrawals are processed. It is sensible to allow time for that check when planning a larger cashout, rather than treating the processing window as the only step.

Promotions, loyalty rewards and mobile play

After the welcome package, existing players can access regular daily and weekly promotions. Triple Choice Thursday uses one of three codes - THURSDAY30, THURSDAY50 or THURSDAY100 - depending on the deposit level.

Regular slots tournaments and live casino tournaments also run with prize pools reaching up to €50,000. These give you another way to take part once the initial deposit offer is no longer the main focus.

The seven-tier Yacht Club loyalty scheme begins at Level 1 with zero points. Benefits include a VIP account manager, VIP events and gifts, invitations to exclusive VIP Paradise club events, plus higher bet and withdrawal limits for VIP members.

The full game library is available through the mobile-optimised browser experience on iPhone and Android. Menus support swipe navigation, and the desktop game range is accessible on mobile data or Wi-Fi.

Support, account controls and platform details

Live chat operates 24/7 and can be opened without logging in. An AI assistant handles the initial contact, with the option to escalate to a human agent. Email support is also available, with support and website languages including English, French, German and Norwegian.

You can request deposit limits or self-exclusion through customer support. SSL encryption is in use, and the games are audited for RNG fairness, giving you practical account and play controls alongside the bonus terms.

Lukki Casino holds a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), licence number OGL/2024/164/0246.

Check the terms before depositing

The main points to remember are the $20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering, $8 maximum bet and seven-day expiry. Keeping those rules in view makes the welcome package easier to manage.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Lukki Casino welcome offer?

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $20. Each of the four welcome steps uses a $20 minimum deposit.

How much can the four-step package provide?

Across the first four deposits, the package provides up to $4,000 in matched bonuses and 300 free spins.

Which Promo Code activates the second deposit bonus?

Use LUKKI2 for the second deposit, LUKKI3 for the third deposit and LUKKI4 for the fourth deposit.

How long do Lukki Casino bonuses last?

The bonus expires seven days after it is credited. The first deposit’s free spins arrive in sets of 20 per day over five days.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8. Betting more than $8 before the wagering requirement is complete results in forfeiture of all associated winnings.

How long do withdrawals take?

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Fiat and other withdrawals are processed within 0-2 business days, averaging around 24 hours.

Can I play the games on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-optimised browser experience works on iPhone and Android, with the full desktop game library available.