Welcome Package

Up to $4,000 + 300 Free Spins

Spread across your first four deposits
Wagering
40× bonus amount & free spin winnings
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Max cashout (match bonus)
$5,000 AUD per deposit bonus

Lukki Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

The first step of Lukki Casino’s welcome package combines a 100% deposit match with 100 free spins. Here’s how the four deposits work, how to clear the wagering and what to watch before you play.

Lukki Casino holds a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), licence number OGL/2024/164/0246. SSL encryption and independently audited RNG games underpin player security across the platform.
  • OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2024
  • Game Library14,000+ titles from 145 providers
  • AUD Withdrawals$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

The first deposit gives 100 free spins plus a $500 match

The opening step gives you a 100% match worth up to $500, along with 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20, so a $20 deposit adds a $20 bonus. A $500 deposit reaches the full $500 match ceiling.

The free spins arrive in sets of 20 per day over five consecutive days. That means you do not receive all 100 spins in one batch. The 100 free spins are tied to the first deposit, so this package is not a no-deposit promotion.

At Lukki Casino Online, the opening step is part of a four-deposit package worth up to $4,000 in matched funds and 300 free spins altogether. Each step has a $20 minimum deposit.

Start with the first deposit

Set aside at least $20 for the opening step, then keep the $8 maximum bet in mind before you begin bonus play.

The next three deposits take the package to $4,000

The remaining steps add more matched funds and free spins. Each one requires a minimum deposit of $20, and the second, third and fourth deposits use their own promo code.

DepositMatchFree spinsPromo code
2nd deposit100% up to $50050LUKKI2
3rd deposit50% up to $1,00050LUKKI3
4th deposit25% up to $2,000100LUKKI4

The maximum package value is therefore $4,000 in matched bonuses plus 300 free spins across the first four deposits. The match percentage changes at each stage, so check which step you are activating before you deposit.

  • Use LUKKI2 for the second-deposit welcome bonus.
  • Use LUKKI3 for the third-deposit welcome bonus.
  • Use LUKKI4 for the fourth-deposit welcome bonus.
  • Keep each deposit at $20 or more.

How to register and activate each welcome step

Registration is straightforward. You need to be 18 or over, and one account per person is permitted. The sign-up flow takes you to the deposit area immediately after the account is created.

  1. Open the registration form

    Select Join Now on the main page, complete the registration form and choose Sign Up.

  2. Activate your account

    Check the email sent to your registered address and use the activation link.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $20 to trigger the first step, which includes the 100% match up to $500 and 100 free spins.

  4. Use the code for later steps

    For the second, third and fourth deposits, apply LUKKI2, LUKKI3 or LUKKI4 respectively when activating the relevant offer.

  5. Track the five-day spin release

    The first step releases 20 free spins per day for five days, so keep an eye on the bonus balance as each batch arrives.

The package has a seven-day expiry from crediting. It is worth planning your play before accepting a step, rather than adding a bonus and leaving it untouched until the deadline gets close.

40× wagering, game contributions and the $8 bet rule

Both parts of the package carry a 40× wagering requirement. The rule applies to the bonus amount and to free spin winnings. In practical terms, a $20 matched bonus creates $800 of wagering, because $20 × 40 equals $800.

The same calculation applies to free spin winnings. If the spins produce $30, that amount creates $1,200 of wagering. A full $500 match would create $20,000 of wagering before the bonus component could be withdrawn.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card table games and game shows10%
All other games0%

Slots contribute the full amount of qualifying play. Roulette contributes one quarter, while card table games and game shows contribute one tenth. For example, $100 of roulette wagering counts as $25 towards the requirement under the 25% contribution rate.

The offer is also limited to one bonus per player, and it expires seven days after crediting. Those two rules sit alongside the wagering and bet-size conditions, so they are worth checking before you move between the four steps.

Cashout caps, AUD withdrawal limits and payout timing

The bonus cashout ceiling is separate from the normal withdrawal limit. Each deposit match bonus has a maximum cashout of $5,000, while free spin winnings have a $300 cashout cap.

PeriodMaximum
Per day$6,000
Per week$12,000
Per month$42,000

For Australian players, AUD is a supported fiat currency and the minimum deposit is $20. The cashier supports 39 deposit methods across cards, e-wallets, prepaid options and cryptocurrencies. No transaction fees are charged on deposits or withdrawals.

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Fiat and other withdrawals are processed within 0-2 business days, with an average of around 24 hours. KYC verification is required before large withdrawals are processed, so have your account details ready if a check is requested.

The daily net profit cap is $50,000 for non-VIP players and $100,000 for VIP members, excluding progressive jackpot wins. Higher maximum withdrawal limits are available to VIP members.

Choosing games while the bonus is active

Lukki offers more than 14,000 games from 145 software providers. The range covers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live casino, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

There are 150 live casino games, more than 1,130 progressive jackpot games and over 500 instant-win titles, including crash games, keno and Plinko. The live section also includes live shows, baccarat, bingo, blackjack, dice, poker and roulette.

For bonus wagering, the contribution table is the useful filter: slots count at 100%, roulette at 25%, card table games and game shows at 10%, and all other game types at 0%. A free-play demo mode is available for most titles, which lets you get familiar with a game before using real funds.

If you browse Games Online, the main point is to match your choice with the contribution rate and your own budget. The bonus does not remove the normal risk of gambling, so treat the spins and matched funds as entertainment rather than as guaranteed returns.

Mobile play, support and tools for staying in control

The website is optimised for iPhone and Android browsers, with the full desktop game library available on mobile. Menus support swipe navigation, and loading times are comparable across Wi-Fi and mobile data.

Live chat runs 24/7 and can be opened without logging in. An AI assistant handles the initial contact, with the option to escalate to a human agent. Email support is also available, and support is offered in English, French, German and Norwegian.

Deposit limits and self-exclusion can be activated by contacting customer support. These tools are useful if you want to set a clear spending boundary before starting the four-step package.

The seven-tier Yacht Club works as a Loyalty Program, beginning at Level 1 with zero points. It includes a VIP account manager, events, gifts, invitations to VIP Paradise club events, plus higher bet and withdrawal limits for VIP members.

Plan your bonus play before you deposit

Check the step, code, wagering requirement and expiry date first. Then choose a deposit amount that fits your entertainment budget.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins come with the first Lukki Casino deposit?

The first deposit includes 100 free spins. They are issued in batches of 20 per day over five consecutive days.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $20 for each of the four welcome steps.

Which promo codes activate the later deposits?

Use LUKKI2 for the second deposit, LUKKI3 for the third and LUKKI4 for the fourth.

What wagering requirement applies to the bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount and free spin winnings. A $20 bonus therefore creates $800 of wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $8 while a bonus is active. A larger bet before wagering is complete results in forfeiture of all associated winnings.

How long do the welcome bonuses last?

Each bonus expires seven days from the time it is credited.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The AUD limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. Higher maximum withdrawal limits are available to VIP members.

How long do withdrawals take?

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Fiat and other withdrawals are processed within 0-2 business days, averaging around 24 hours.