Welcome Package

Up to $4,000 + 300 Free Spins

Spread across your first four deposits
Wagering
40× bonus amount & free spin winnings
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Max cashout (match bonus)
$5,000 AUD per deposit bonus

Lukki Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking into a Lukki Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? This guide walks you through the four-step welcome package, deposit minimums, promo codes, free spins and the rules that affect a cashout.

Lukki Casino holds a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), licence number OGL/2024/164/0246. SSL encryption and independently audited RNG games underpin player security across the platform.
  • OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2024
  • Game Library14,000+ titles from 145 providers
  • AUD Withdrawals$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

The four-deposit welcome package and its exact rewards

A $100 No Deposit Bonus is not part of the current promotions, so the practical starting offer is the four-part welcome package. It combines matched deposits with free spins across your first four deposits, with a total value of up to $4,000 plus 300 free spins.

StepMatch bonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% match up to $500100 free spins$20
2nd deposit100% match up to $50050 free spins$20
3rd deposit50% match up to $1,00050 free spins$20
4th deposit25% match up to $2,000100 free spins$20

The first step has a handy release pattern: its 100 free spins arrive in batches of 20 per day over five days. The second, third and fourth steps use the promo codes LUKKI2, LUKKI3 and LUKKI4 respectively. Each step has its own maximum match amount, so the headline total is spread across the package rather than credited all at once.

How to claim the welcome package step by step

For Lukki in Australia, the claiming process starts with a standard account registration and then moves straight to the deposit screen. Have your email address ready, and keep the bonus rules beside you before placing any bets. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  1. Create your account

    Choose Join Now, complete the registration form and select Sign Up. You must be 18 or over, and only one account per person is permitted.

  2. Activate the account

    Look for the verification email sent to your registered address and use its activation link.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $20 to qualify for the first step: a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins.

  4. Apply the later codes

    Use LUKKI2 for the second deposit, LUKKI3 for the third and LUKKI4 for the fourth. The matching percentage and maximum change at each step.

  5. Use the rewards within the time limit

    Bonus expiry is seven days from crediting. The first step's free spins arrive over five days, so avoid leaving the package until the final day.

  • Keep every bonus bet at $8 or below while the bonus is active.
  • Remember that both bonus funds and free spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement.
  • Check the relevant promo code before claiming the second, third or fourth step.
  • Plan your play around the seven-day expiry period.

Ready to use the four-step package?

Start with the $20 minimum deposit, then follow the code and betting rules for each later step.

Wagering, game contributions and the $8 bet rule

The welcome package carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount and on free spin winnings. That means the amount you receive as bonus credit is not the amount you can immediately withdraw. The wagering must be completed before a cashout can be processed.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card table games and game shows10%
All other games0%

Here is a simple example. A $100 first deposit creates a $100 match, giving you a $100 bonus amount. At 40×, that bonus creates $4,000 in wagering. If your free spins produce $20 in winnings, that adds another $800 at 40×, making the combined example $4,800 in wagering.

The contribution table matters because a $1 spin on slots contributes the full $1 towards wagering, while roulette contributes $0.25 and card table games or game shows contribute $0.10. Games in the 0% category do not help clear the requirement, so choosing a qualifying game is an important part of managing the package.

Cashout ceilings, expiry and Australian payout limits

There are two different limits to keep separate: the cashout ceiling attached to a bonus and the regular withdrawal limit for your currency. A deposit match bonus has a maximum cashout of $5,000 per deposit bonus. Free spin winnings have a $300 cashout cap per free spins bonus.

RuleLimit or timing
Deposit match bonus cashout$5,000 per deposit match bonus
Free spin bonus cashout$300 per free spins bonus
AUD withdrawals per day$6,000
AUD withdrawals per week$12,000
AUD withdrawals per month$42,000

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Fiat and other withdrawals are processed within 0-2 business days, with the average around 24 hours. KYC verification is required before large withdrawals are processed, so make sure the account details you use are accurate.

VIP members can receive higher maximum withdrawal limits. Separate daily net profit caps also apply: $50,000 for non-VIP players and $100,000 for VIP members, excluding progressive jackpot wins. These figures are in USD equivalent, and profits above the non-VIP cap may be voided at the casino's discretion.

Pokies, live tables and demo play before you deposit

Lukki Casino has more than 14,000 games from 145 providers, giving you plenty of choice once your account is ready. The library covers pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, live casino, crash games, keno, Plinko, craps and dice, and scratch cards.

  • More than 1,130 progressive jackpot games.
  • 150 live casino games, including The Lucky Club Blackjack and The Diamond Club Roulette.
  • More than 500 instant win titles, including crash games, keno and Plinko.
  • Nearly 120 RNG table game options.
  • Free-play demo mode for most titles.

The demo mode gives you a way to get familiar with many games before using real money. It does not replace the welcome package, but it can help you decide whether slots, live tables or instant win games suit your style before you begin wagering.

For reference, the platform lists an overall win rate of 98.84%. Individual live game figures include 98.76% for Lightning Baccarat and 97.22% for Live Spin a Win. These figures describe game performance, not a promise of a particular result on your next spin or hand.

Deposits, withdrawals and support for Australian players

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $20, and AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies. There are 39 deposit methods across cards, e-wallets, prepaid options, bank transfer and crypto, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Jeton, Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT.

FeatureWhat to expect
Australian minimum deposit$20
Deposit methods39 options
Supported fiat currencyAUD
Transaction feesNone across deposits and withdrawals
Crypto withdrawal processingInstant

The cashier supports crypto currencies including ADA, BCH, BNB, BTC, DOGE, ETH, LTC, TRX, USDC, USDT and XRP. Method-specific minimums can vary, so use the amount shown for your chosen method when you fund the account or request a withdrawal.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, which can be opened without logging in. An AI assistant handles the initial contact, with escalation to a human agent available, and email support is also offered. Support and website languages include English, French, German and Norwegian.

VIP rewards and promotions after the welcome package

The VIP Program is the seven-tier Yacht Club loyalty scheme, starting at Level 1 with zero points. Benefits include a VIP account manager, VIP events and gifts, invitations to exclusive VIP Paradise club events, and higher bet and withdrawal limits.

Existing players can also access regular daily and weekly promotions. Triple Choice Thursday uses one of three codes depending on the deposit level: THURSDAY30, THURSDAY50 or THURSDAY100.

Slots tournaments and live casino tournaments run regularly, with prize pools reaching up to €50,000. Tournament prizes and bonus rewards still involve their own terms, so keep the relevant promotion details in mind before you join.

The sensible route is straightforward: register one account, begin with the $20 minimum, apply the correct code on later deposits, keep bets at $8 or less while a bonus is active and finish the 40× wagering before the seven-day expiry.

Want the full welcome package?

Use the four steps in order and keep the deposit, wagering, bet-size and cashout rules close by as you play.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Lukki Casino welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $20 for each step of the four-part package.

How much does the first deposit bonus give you?

The first deposit gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins. The free spins arrive as 20 spins per day over five days.

Which promo code activates the second deposit bonus?

Use LUKKI2 for the second deposit. LUKKI3 activates the third step, while LUKKI4 activates the fourth.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome package?

Bonus funds and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. Game contributions are 100% for slots, 25% for roulette and 10% for card table games and game shows.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8. A larger bet before wagering is complete results in forfeiture of all associated winnings.

How long does the bonus last?

The bonus expires seven days after it is credited. The first deposit's 100 free spins are issued over five days.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. Higher maximum withdrawal limits are available to VIP members.

Can I try games in demo mode?

Yes. Free-play demo mode is available for most titles, so you can explore many games before playing with real money.

How can I contact support?

24/7 live chat is available without logging in, and email support is also offered. The live chat begins with an AI assistant and can escalate to a human agent.