Welcome Package

Up to $4,000 + 300 Free Spins

Spread across your first four deposits
Wagering
40× bonus amount & free spin winnings
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Max cashout (match bonus)
$5,000 AUD per deposit bonus

Lukki Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How a $150 Deposit Works

A $150 first deposit at Lukki Casino matches with a $150 bonus and adds 100 Free Spins. The offer also comes with 40× wagering, a $8 maximum bet while the bonus is active and a seven-day expiry.

Lukki Casino holds a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), licence number OGL/2024/164/0246. SSL encryption and independently audited RNG games underpin player security across the platform.
  • OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2024
  • Game Library14,000+ titles from 145 providers
  • AUD Withdrawals$6,000/day · $12,000/week · $42,000/month

What a $150 deposit gives you on the first step

For Lukki Casino in Australia, a $150 first deposit fits within the opening 100% match. Because the match is dollar for dollar, the bonus portion is $150, plus 100 Free Spins. The minimum deposit for this step is $20, while the match can reach $500.

Part of the offerWhat appliesResult with $150 deposited
Deposit match100% match up to $500$150 bonus
Free Spins100 spins issued over five days20 per day
Wagering40× the bonus amount and Free Spin winnings$6,000 on the $150 bonus, plus the Free Spin requirement
Bonus expiry7 days from creditingComplete the terms within seven days

The first-deposit Free Spins arrive in sets of 20 per day for five days, rather than all at once. The $150 match and the Free Spin winnings have their own cashout ceilings, so it is worth keeping those two parts separate when you track your progress.

How to claim the first-deposit match

The account setup is straightforward. You need to be 18 or over, and only one account is permitted per person. Your verification email contains an activation link, so use an email address you can access.

  1. Open the registration form

    Choose Join Now on the main page and complete the registration form.

  2. Finish sign-up

    Select Sign Up, then open the verification email and use its activation link.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Deposit $150 for the worked example, or at least $20 to meet the first-step minimum. The deposit page opens immediately after registration.

  4. Use the offer within its time limit

    Once the bonus is credited, keep the seven-day expiry in mind and stay within the wagering and maximum-bet rules while playing.

This is a deposit offer, so it works differently from a No Deposit Bonus: the match is linked to the amount you put in. If you prefer to try games before committing funds, free-play demo mode is available for most titles.

Ready to use the $150 example?

Start with the first deposit, then keep the $8 maximum bet and seven-day expiry in view from the moment the bonus is credited.

Bonus rules worth checking before you play

The main condition is a 40× wagering requirement on both the bonus amount and any Free Spin winnings. With a $150 match, that means $6,000 in wagering on the matched amount. The Free Spin part is calculated separately from its winnings.

RuleTermHow to work with it
Wagering40× bonus amount and Free Spin winningsCalculate each part separately
Maximum bet$8Do not exceed this before wagering is complete
Expiry7 days from creditingFinish the requirement within the seven-day window
Match cashout$5,000 per deposit match bonusThis is the ceiling for each match bonus
Free Spin cashout$300 per Free Spin bonusThis is the ceiling for Free Spin winnings

The $5,000 cashout ceiling applies to each deposit match bonus, while the Free Spin winnings ceiling is $300 for each Free Spin bonus. Completing wagering does not remove the need to stay within those limits.

What the other three welcome steps add

The opening $150 example is step 1 of a four-part welcome package. If you continue through the package, the later deposits use their own match percentages, Free Spins and promo codes. Across all four steps, the package reaches up to $4,000 in matched bonuses plus 300 Free Spins.

StepMatch and Free SpinsMinimum depositCode
1st deposit100% up to $500 + 100 Free Spins$20-
2nd deposit100% up to $500 + 50 Free Spins$20LUKKI2
3rd deposit50% up to $1,000 + 50 Free Spins$20LUKKI3
4th deposit25% up to $2,000 + 100 Free Spins$20LUKKI4

For a simple comparison, a $150 deposit would create a $150 match on step 2, a $75 match on step 3 and a $37.50 match on step 4, before each step's other terms are applied. The same 40× wagering rule, $8 maximum bet and seven-day expiry apply to the welcome bonuses.

Existing players can also access regular daily and weekly promotions. Triple Choice Thursday uses THURSDAY30, THURSDAY50 or THURSDAY100, with the code depending on deposit level. Slots tournaments and live casino tournaments run regularly, with prize pools reaching up to €50,000.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement

The game contribution rate changes how much of each wager counts towards the 40× requirement. Slots contribute the full amount, while roulette, card table games and game shows contribute smaller portions. All other game types contribute 0%.

Game typeContributionExample from a $150 wager
Slots100%$150 counts
Roulette25%$37.50 counts
Card table games and game shows10%$15 counts
All other games0%$0 counts

Lukki Casino has more than 14,000 games, including slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpots, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. The live casino has 150 games, and the wider library includes more than 1,130 progressive jackpot games.

If you want your wagers to contribute fully, slots are the only category in the terms with a 100% contribution. You can use demo mode on most titles to get comfortable with a game before playing with real money, but demo play does not replace the wagering requirement.

Cashout limits, processing times and payment costs

Once the applicable bonus conditions are complete, Australian-dollar withdrawals have limits of $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. Higher maximum withdrawal limits are available to VIP members. KYC verification is required before large withdrawals are processed.

ItemTermWhat it means for you
Daily limit$6,000Maximum AUD withdrawal in one day
Weekly limit$12,000Maximum AUD withdrawal in one week
Monthly limit$42,000Maximum AUD withdrawal in one month
ProcessingWithin 0-2 business daysAverage handling time is around 24 hours for fiat and other withdrawals
Transaction feesNoneNo fees are charged across deposits and withdrawals

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Lukki Casino supports 39 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets, prepaid options, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT. The minimum deposit for the Australian market is $20.

Account help and sensible play controls

Live chat is available 24/7, even when you are not logged in. An AI assistant handles the first contact, with the option to escalate to a human agent, and email support is also available. Support and the website are available in English, French, German and Norwegian.

  • You must be 18 or over to use the bonus.
  • One account is permitted per person.
  • Deposit limits can be activated by contacting customer support.
  • Self-exclusion can be activated through customer support.
  • Keep your bets at $8 or below until bonus wagering is finished.
  • Track the seven-day expiry from the time the bonus is credited.

These controls are useful when a promotion has a short expiry. Set a deposit limit before playing if you want a firm spending boundary, and treat the bonus as entertainment with real-money risk rather than as a way to guarantee a return.

Check the terms before your first spin

A $150 deposit can produce a $150 match, but the result depends on completing the wagering rules, staying under the bet limit and observing the cashout ceilings.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $150 deposit qualify for the first welcome step?

Yes. The first step has a $20 minimum and gives a 100% match up to $500, so a $150 deposit produces a $150 matched bonus plus 100 Free Spins.

How much wagering applies to a $150 matched bonus?

The $150 matched bonus carries 40× wagering, which equals $6,000. Any Free Spin winnings have their own 40× wagering calculation.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 while a bonus is active. Exceeding $8 before wagering is complete results in forfeiture of all associated winnings.

How long do I have to finish the bonus wagering?

The bonus expires 7 days from crediting. The wagering requirement needs to be completed within that period.

What promo codes apply to the later welcome deposits?

Use LUKKI2 for the second deposit, LUKKI3 for the third deposit and LUKKI4 for the fourth deposit.

How much can be cashed out from the bonus?

Each deposit match bonus has a $5,000 cashout ceiling. Free Spin winnings have a $300 cashout ceiling.

Can I use roulette for bonus wagering?

Yes. Roulette contributes 25% towards wagering. Slots contribute 100%, while card table games and game shows contribute 10%.

Are there fees on deposits or withdrawals?

No transaction fees are charged across the available deposit and withdrawal methods.